![]() |
|
|
Hollywood Undercover: Revealing the Sordid Secrets of Tinseltown
28 used & new items available
from $5.00.
Save to compare You can also find this item at Amazon.com Like this item? I want it I have it I love it! |
| ASIN: | 1845963210 |
| Author: | Ian Halperin |
| Binding: | Paperback |
| Dewey Decimal Number: | 791.430979494 |
| EAN: | 9781845963217 |
| Feature: |
- ISBN13: 9781845963217
- Condition: NEW
- Notes: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark.
|
| ISBN: | 1845963210 |
| Label: | Mainstream Publishing |
| Manufacturer: | Mainstream Publishing |
| No. Of Items: | 1 |
| No. Of Pages: | 238 |
| Package Dimensions: |
- Height: 0.63 inches
- Length: 7.72 inches
- Width: 4.88 inches
- Weight: 0.44 pounds
|
| Product Group: | Book |
| Publication Date: | Jun 1, 2009 |
| Publisher: | Mainstream Publishing |
| Release Date: | Apr 6, 2009 |
| Sales Rank: | 434456 |
| Studio: | Mainstream Publishing |
Waste of money
Captivating
Humorous account of Hollywood life
Very good insught into showbizHere are some similar items that might interest you.
| 1 |
|
Brangelina: The Untold Story of Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie
by Ian Halperin
(Book)
(32 reviews)
from $5.99 Binding: Hardcover
Published: Dec 4, 2009
Customer Quips
“RICK "SHAQ" GOLDSTEIN SAYS: "HYPOCRITICAL AUTHOR"”, “What happened to legitimate journalistic standards with this book?”, “should be retitled: Angelina Jolie Biography”, “Angelina and whoever”, “Totally Underwhelming”
Save to compare |
| 2 |
|
Bad And Beautiful: Inside the Dazzling and Deadly World of Supermodels
by Ian Halperin
(Book)
(36 reviews)
from $49.99 Binding: Paperback
Published: Feb 1, 2003
Customer Quips
“Brave, Fascinating Book”, “The sensationalist cover should tip you off...”, “If you're not outraged, you're not paying attention.”, “Save your money! Don't buy this book!”, “good material, poorly presented”
Save to compare |
| 3 |
|
Unmasked: The Final Years of Michael Jackson
by Ian Halperin
(Book)
(184 reviews)
from $2.87 Binding: Hardcover
Published: Jul 14, 2009
Edition: 1St Edition
Customer Quips
“High on sensationalism, low on facts”, “Professional Fan Fiction”, “Badly edited trash, pure research fail”, “Nothing Revealed”, “Horrible biography consisting of hearsay, not recommended”
Save to compare |
| 4 |
|
Perez Hilton's True Bloggywood Stories: The Glamorous Life of Beating, Cheating, and Overdosing
by Perez Hilton, Jared Shapiro
(Book)
(15 reviews)
from $5.47 Binding: Paperback
Published: Dec 1, 2009
Customer Quips
“Famous for being famous”, “Hot Garbage”, “Pure Tripe! Rehashed "gossip"!!!”, “This guy is a bad pop culture joke.Why would anyone care what this
creature thinks.”, “honey, it's HO-ribble”
Save to compare |
| 5 |
|
Tom Cruise: An Unauthorized Biography
by Andrew Morton
(Book)
(143 reviews)
from $1.97 Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Published: Feb 3, 2009
Edition: Reprint
Customer Quips
“Stunning Biography!”, “Worth the Read and Well Written”, “Brillant, WELL RESEARCHED, COURAGEOUS BOOK”, “How A Smart, Talented Guy Went Wrong”, “Katie Caught in Crazy Cult's Clutches”
Save to compare |
This item is also available in these media formats.
| 1 |
|
Hollywood Undercover: Revealing the Sordid Secrets of Tinseltown
by Ian Halperin
(Book)
(4 reviews)
from $5.40 Binding: Hardcover
Published: Jan, 2007
Edition: Airport / Ireland / Export Ed
Customer Quips
“Waste of money”, “Captivating”, “Humorous account of Hollywood life”, “Very good insught into showbiz”
Save to compare |
| 2 |
|
Hollywood Undercover: Revealing the Sordid Secrets of Tinseltown
by Ian Halperin
(Book)
(4 reviews)
from $9.75 Binding: Hardcover
Published: Apr 28, 2008
Customer Quips
“Waste of money”, “Captivating”, “Humorous account of Hollywood life”, “Very good insught into showbiz”
Save to compare |
| Price | Condition | Seller Information | Ready to buy? |
|
$11.21
You save 25%
|
New |
Seller: AMAZON.COM
Comments: Eligible for FREE Super Saver Shipping on orders over $25.
|
|
|
$5.00
You save 67%
|
Used - verygood |
Seller: WORLDOFBOOKSUSA
Rating:
(23485 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
|
$6.38
You save 57%
|
New |
Seller: PBSHOP
Rating:
(19376 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
|
$6.40
You save 57%
|
New |
Seller: THE_BOOK_DEPOSITORY_
Rating:
(122365 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
|
$8.65
You save 42%
|
New |
Seller: THERMITE-MEDIA
Rating:
(64901 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
|
$8.66
You save 42%
|
New |
Seller: SMOKYMTNBOOKS
Rating:
(128990 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
|
$8.89
You save 41%
|
New |
Seller: THE_BOOK_COMMUNITY
Rating:
(6681 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
|
$9.27
You save 38%
|
New |
Seller: BARGAINBOOKSTORES-
Rating:
(45959 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
|
$9.31
You save 38%
|
New |
Seller: A1BOOKS
Rating:
(87460 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
|
$9.38
You save 37%
|
New |
Seller: PBSHOP
Rating:
(19376 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
|
$9.94
You save 34%
|
New |
Seller: SUPERMART
Rating:
(68356 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
| Price | Condition | Seller Information | Ready to buy? |
|
$11.21
You save 25%
|
New |
Seller: AMAZON.COM
Comments: Eligible for FREE Super Saver Shipping on orders over $25.
|
|
|
$6.38
You save 57%
|
New |
Seller: PBSHOP
Rating:
(19375 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
Brand new book delivered from the UK in 10-14 days..
|
|
|
$6.40
You save 57%
|
New |
Seller: THE_BOOK_DEPOSITORY_
Rating:
(122368 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
Brand New. Delivery is usually 5 - 8 working days from order, International is by Royal Mail Airmail.
|
|
|
$8.65
You save 42%
|
New |
Seller: THERMITE-MEDIA
Rating:
(64902 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
BRAND NEW. 30 Day Satisfaction Guarantee. Quick International Airmail!.
|
|
|
$8.66
You save 42%
|
New |
Seller: SMOKYMTNBOOKS
Rating:
(128990 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas. GREAT BUY!Brand New From US Distributor! WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 4,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER 850,000 FEEDBACKS POSTED!!!.
|
|
|
$8.89
You save 41%
|
New |
Seller: THE_BOOK_COMMUNITY
Rating:
(6681 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
Customer oriented seller. Shipped promptly and packaged carefully. Delivery in 7-11 business days..
|
|
|
$9.27
You save 38%
|
New |
Seller: BARGAINBOOKSTORES-
Rating:
(45959 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE, Over one million books sold! 98% Positive feedback. Compare our books, prices and service to the competition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
|
|
|
$9.31
You save 38%
|
New |
Seller: A1BOOKS
Rating:
(87461 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: I20100222094703G.
|
|
|
$9.38
You save 37%
|
New |
Seller: PBSHOP
Rating:
(19375 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
Brand new book delivered from the UK in 10-14 days. Over 1 million sold.
|
|
|
$9.94
You save 34%
|
New |
Seller: SUPERMART
Rating:
(68356 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
BRAND NEW, 300K+ DVDs, Books and CDs-Fast Shipping.
|
|
|
$10.15
You save 32%
|
New |
Seller: INDOOBESTSELLERS
Rating:
(17269 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
BRAND NEW.
|
|
| Price | Condition | Seller Information | Ready to buy? |
|
$5.00
You save 67%
|
Used - verygood |
Seller: WORLDOFBOOKSUSA
Rating:
(23485 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
|
$10.02
You save 33%
|
Used - mint |
Seller: THERMITE-MEDIA
Rating:
(64902 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
Like NEW. 30 Day Satisfaction Guarantee. Quick International Airmail!.
|
|
|
$10.03
You save 33%
|
Used - mint |
Seller: SBD-
Rating:
(42861 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,000,000 customers served..
|
|
|
$10.05
You save 33%
|
Used - mint |
Seller: INDOOBESTSELLERS
Rating:
(17269 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
BRAND NEW.
|
|
|
$13.60
You save 9%
|
Used - verygood |
Seller: ANY_BOOK
Rating:
(56106 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
Huge seller with millions of transactions! Satisfaction Guaranteed..
|
|
| $29.99 | Used - mint |
Seller: ALLBOOKSWEB
Rating:
(372 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
PAPERBACK. May contain some shelf wear. Amazon A-to-z Guarantee purchase protection. Great customer service!.
|
|
Be alerted when prices and the sales rank of this item meet your criteria. Not only do you save money, you can also ask Amazon.com to refund the difference when the price of an item you bought in the past 30 days drops!
Instructions:
|
|
Hollywood Undercover: Revealing the Sordid Secrets of Tinseltown
Save to compare |
|
|
The Magic Christian
Save to compare |
|
|
Solio Universal Hybrid Solar Charger (Black)
Save to compare |
|
|
CaseCrown 10-Inch Netbook Premium Memory Foam Pouch Case with Front Pocket (Black)
Save to compare |
|
|
Bad Romance
Save to compare |
|
|
Miss Conception
Save to compare |
|
|
Badfinger
Save to compare |