![]() |
|
|
Hollywood Undercover: Revealing the Sordid Secrets of Tinseltown
14 used & new items available
from $10.13.
Save to compare You can also find this item at Amazon.com Like this item? I want it I have it I love it! |
| ASIN: | 1845963210 |
| Author: | Ian Halperin |
| Binding: | Paperback |
| Dewey Decimal Number: | 791.430979494 |
| EAN: | 9781845963217 |
| Feature: |
- ISBN13: 9781845963217
- Condition: New
- Notes: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE, Over one million books sold! 98% Positive feedback. Compare our books, prices and service to the competition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
|
| ISBN: | 1845963210 |
| Label: | Mainstream Publishing |
| Manufacturer: | Mainstream Publishing |
| No. Of Items: | 1 |
| No. Of Pages: | 238 |
| Package Dimensions: |
- Height: 0.63 inches
- Length: 7.72 inches
- Width: 4.88 inches
- Weight: 0.44 pounds
|
| Product Group: | Book |
| Publication Date: | Jun 1, 2009 |
| Publisher: | Mainstream Publishing |
| Release Date: | Apr 6, 2009 |
| Sales Rank: | 354330 |
| Studio: | Mainstream Publishing |
Waste of money
Aimless mishmash
Captivating
Humorous account of Hollywood life
Very good insught into showbizHere are some similar items that might interest you.
| 1 |
|
Brangelina: The Untold Story of Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie
by Ian Halperin
(Book)
(34 reviews)
from $0.01 Binding: Hardcover
Published: Dec 4, 2009
Edition: 1
Customer Quips
“RICK "SHAQ" GOLDSTEIN SAYS: "HYPOCRITICAL AUTHOR"”, “What happened to legitimate journalistic standards with this book?”, “should be retitled: Angelina Jolie Biography”, “Totally Underwhelming”, “quite boring”
Save to compare |
| 2 |
|
Angelina: An Unauthorized Biography
by Andrew Morton
(Book)
(24 reviews)
from $17.16 Binding: Hardcover
Published: Jul 31, 2010
Edition: 1
Customer Quips
“BUNK!”, “A collection of tabliod headlines and previously published articles”, “Andrew Morton does a very poor job writing about such a talent”, “Nothing new here . . .”, “Incomplete portrait of a star”
Save to compare |
| 3 |
|
Tom Cruise: An Unauthorized Biography
by Andrew Morton
(Book)
(144 reviews)
from $3.35 Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Published: Feb 3, 2009
Edition: Reprint
Customer Quips
“Stunning Biography!”, “Worth the Read and Well Written”, “How A Smart, Talented Guy Went Wrong”, “Katie Caught in Crazy Cult's Clutches”, “Brillant, WELL RESEARCHED, COURAGEOUS BOOK”
Save to compare |
| 4 |
|
Perez Hilton's True Bloggywood Stories: The Glamorous Life of Beating, Cheating, and Overdosing
by Perez Hilton, Jared Shapiro
(Book)
(17 reviews)
from $4.50 Binding: Paperback
Published: Dec 1, 2009
Customer Quips
“Famous for being famous”, “Hot Garbage”, “Pure Tripe! Rehashed "gossip"!!!”, “This guy is a bad pop culture joke.Why would anyone care what this
creature thinks.”, “honey, it's HO-ribble”
Save to compare |
| 5 |
|
Fatal Charms and Other Tales of Today/The Mansions of Limbo (Omnibus)
by Dominick Dunne
(Book)
(7 reviews)
from $2.00 Binding: Paperback
Published: Mar 9, 1999
Customer Quips
“Truly engaging read”, “Not his best work...”, “Addicted to the Pages”, “fatal charms by domick dunne”, “Not my favorite Dominick Dunne...”
Save to compare |
This item is also available in these media formats.
| 1 |
|
Hollywood Undercover: Revealing the Sordid Secrets of Tinseltown
by Ian Halperin
(Book)
(5 reviews)
from $5.10 Binding: Hardcover
Published: Jan, 2007
Edition: Airport / Ireland / Export Ed
Customer Quips
“Waste of money”, “Aimless mishmash”, “Captivating”, “Humorous account of Hollywood life”, “Very good insught into showbiz”
Save to compare |
| 2 |
|
Hollywood Undercover: Revealing the Sordid Secrets of Tinseltown
by Ian Halperin
(Book)
(5 reviews)
from $2.94 Binding: Hardcover
Published: Apr 28, 2008
Customer Quips
“Waste of money”, “Aimless mishmash”, “Captivating”, “Humorous account of Hollywood life”, “Very good insught into showbiz”
Save to compare |
| Price | Condition | Seller Information | Ready to buy? |
|
$10.17
You save 32%
|
New |
Seller: AMAZON.COM
Comments: Eligible for FREE Super Saver Shipping on orders over $25.
|
|
|
$10.13
You save 32%
|
Used - mint |
Seller: QUALITY7
Rating:
(46942 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
|
$10.15
You save 32%
|
Used - good |
Seller: THEBOOKGROVE
Rating:
(23195 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
| $15.19 | Used - good |
Seller: BORDEEBOOK
Rating:
(19873 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
| $18.62 | New |
Seller: AMITCJ
Rating:
(5860 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
| $28.35 | New |
Seller: WOODYS-BOOKS
Rating:
(14468 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
| $35.77 | New |
Seller: BUYCDNOW
Rating:
(1788 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
| $48.34 | New |
Seller: BORDEEBOOK
Rating:
(19873 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
| $87.94 | Used - verygood |
Seller: ANY_BOOK
Rating:
(58356 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
| $89.73 | Used - mint |
Seller: ANY_BOOK
Rating:
(58356 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
| Price | Condition | Seller Information | Ready to buy? |
|
$10.17
You save 32%
|
New |
Seller: AMAZON.COM
Comments: Eligible for FREE Super Saver Shipping on orders over $25.
|
|
| $18.62 | New |
Seller: AMITCJ
Rating:
(5856 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.We ship Daily including w/ends. Choose Expedite shipping for delivery in less than 5 Days..
|
|
| $28.35 | New |
Seller: WOODYS-BOOKS
Rating:
(14456 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!!.
|
|
| $35.77 | New |
Seller: BUYCDNOW
Rating:
(1788 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
Brand New. This item may also be shipped from NJ depending on availability. Expedited shipping is not available for this item. Delivery estimate is 7-10 business days after shipping. Buy with confidence. Customer satisfaction is our top priority. We do not ship to France and Brazil..
|
|
| $48.34 | New |
Seller: BORDEEBOOK
Rating:
(19857 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
New item in excellent condition. Not used. May be a publisher overstock or have slight shelf wear. Satisfaction guaranteed!.
|
|
| $91.56 | New |
Seller: ANY_BOOK
Rating:
(58316 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
Brand New! Huge seller with millions of transactions! Satisfaction Guaranteed..
|
|
| $93.00 | New |
Seller: THE_MEIRIN_USA
Rating:
(5 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
Items will ship from our purchasing office in France via JAPAN, Please allow 3-4 weeks for delivery. Your credit card will charge when your item shipped from France. Duties and taxes are responsibility of purchaser. Brand New./(ecrit en Franponais)Les articles transporteront de notre bureau achetant en France par JAPON, veuillez accorder 3-4 semaines pour livraison. Votre carte de credit chargera quand votre article a transporte de France. Les devoirs et impots sont responsabilite d'acheteur. Tout nouveau..
|
|
| $114.74 | New |
Seller: BROOKEBOOKS
Rating:
(2630 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
New. Money Back if not happy..
|
|
| $140.20 | New |
Seller: ORIGIN
Rating:
(143 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
New. Hollywood Undercover: Revealing the Sordid Secrets of Tinseltown by Ian Halperin. ISBN: 9781845963217. Excellent customer service!.
|
|
| Price | Condition | Seller Information | Ready to buy? |
|
$10.13
You save 32%
|
Used - mint |
Seller: QUALITY7
Rating:
(46914 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
Excellent customer service. Order inquiries handled promptly..
|
|
|
$10.15
You save 32%
|
Used - good |
Seller: THEBOOKGROVE
Rating:
(23188 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
Expedited shipping is not available for this item. Arrival estimate: 5-16 business days..
|
|
| $15.19 | Used - good |
Seller: BORDEEBOOK
Rating:
(19857 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
Used but in nice shape with normal surface & edge wear. Accessories may not be included. Fast shipping!.
|
|
| $87.94 | Used - verygood |
Seller: ANY_BOOK
Rating:
(58316 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
Huge seller with millions of transactions! Satisfaction Guaranteed..
|
|
| $89.73 | Used - mint |
Seller: ANY_BOOK
Rating:
(58316 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
Huge seller with millions of transactions! Satisfaction Guaranteed..
|
|
Be alerted when prices and the sales rank of this item meet your criteria. Not only do you save money, you can also ask Amazon.com to refund the difference when the price of an item you bought in the past 30 days drops!
Instructions:
|
|
Hollywood Undercover: Revealing the Sordid Secrets of Tinseltown
Save to compare |
|
|
A Patriot's History of the United States: From Columbus's Great Discovery to the War on Terror
Save to compare |
|
|
Louise Bourgeois: The Spider, the Mistress and the Tangerine
Save to compare |
|
|
The Magic Christian
Save to compare |
|
|
Entourage: The Complete Fifth Season
Save to compare |
|
|
Solio Universal Hybrid Solar Charger (Silver)
Save to compare |
|
|
Solio Universal Hybrid Solar Charger (Black)
Save to compare |
|
|
BUNN BCF100-B 100-Count Basket Filter
Save to compare |
|
|
Cradlesong (Amazon MP3 Exclusive Version)
Save to compare |
|
|
The Rainwater Lp
Save to compare |
|
|
13
Save to compare |
|
|
Imma Be
Save to compare |
|
|
TiK ToK
Save to compare |
|
|
Need You Now
Save to compare |
|
|
BedRock [Explicit]
Save to compare |
|
|
Miss Conception
Save to compare |
|
|
No Dice
Save to compare |