![]() |
|
|
Eat This Not That! for Kids!: Be the Leanest, Fittest Family on the Block!
147 used & new items available
from $1.99.
Save to compare You can also find this item at Amazon.com Like this item? I want it I have it I love it! |
| ASIN: | 160529943X |
| Author: |
- David Zinczenko
- Matt Goulding
|
| Binding: | Paperback |
| Dewey Decimal Number: | 618.92398 |
| EAN: | 9781605299433 |
| Edition: | 1 |
| Feature: |
- ISBN13: 9781605299433
- Condition: New
- Notes: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE, Over one million books sold! 98% Positive feedback. Compare our books, prices and service to the competition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
|
| ISBN: | 160529943X |
| Label: | Rodale Books |
| Manufacturer: | Rodale Books |
| No. Of Items: | 1 |
| No. Of Pages: | 320 |
| Package Dimensions: |
- Height: 0.6 inches
- Length: 6.4 inches
- Width: 6.4 inches
- Weight: 0.85 pounds
|
| Product Group: | Book |
| Publication Date: | Aug 19, 2008 |
| Publisher: | Rodale Books |
| Release Date: | Aug 19, 2008 |
| Sales Rank: | 3377 |
| Studio: | Rodale Books |
Get Help Making Meals With Nutrition Guides From Eat This Not That For Kids (Click to Enlarge)
|
|
|
SHOW your kids how to eat.
Buy This! for kids! (and yourself)
As a 30 year old who eats kids meals....
Entertaining
A Must Have Book
Got it for the OPPOSITE reason
Excellent book for the whole family
It could save my daughters life
PARENTS' GUIDE TO WINNING the NUTRITION WAR
Every Nutritional Consideration, Simplified!Here are some similar items that might interest you.
| 1 |
|
Eat This Not That! Supermarket Survival Guide: The No-Diet Weight Loss Solution
by David Zinczenko, Matt Goulding
(Book)
(298 reviews)
from $4.94 Binding: Paperback
Published: Dec 30, 2008
Edition: 1
Customer Quips
“Really useful information.”, “The nonfiction book of the year?”, “conflicting advice”, “Lots of good tips”, “A very cool shopping guide!”
Save to compare |
| 2 |
|
Eat This Not That! 2010: The No-Diet Weight Loss Solution
by David Zinczenko, Matt Goulding
(Book)
(87 reviews)
from $8.47 Binding: Paperback
Published: Oct 6, 2009
Edition: Upd Exp
Customer Quips
“The best!”, “Great series, constantly updated -- but does accuracy suffer in the
process?”, “Good Reference”, “Eat This and Not That”, “Not What I Expected”
Save to compare |
| 3 |
|
Cook This, Not That!: Kitchen Survival Guide
by David Zinczenko, Matt Goulding
(Book)
(82 reviews)
from $9.42 Binding: Paperback
Published: Dec 29, 2009
Edition: 1
Customer Quips
“Yummy recipes, but know that several are still high in fat,
calories, or sodium. No carb or fiber info”, “Eat smart, not dumb!”, “Another winner in this franchise!”, “More flavor less time and calories!!”, “Outstanding!!”
Save to compare |
| 4 |
|
Eat This Not That! Restaurant Survival Guide: The No-Diet Weight Loss Solution
by David Zinczenko, Matt Goulding
(Book)
(39 reviews)
from $11.00 Binding: Paperback
Published: Nov 24, 2009
Edition: 1
Customer Quips
“Lose weight and still enjoy your food.”, “Great info!”, “Good information”, “Good Ideas”, “Love them”
Save to compare |
| 5 |
|
Eat This, Not That! Thousands of Simple Food Swaps that Can Save You 10, 20, 30 Pounds--or More!
by David Zinczenko, Matt Goulding
(Book)
(664 reviews)
from $1.99 Binding: Paperback
Published: Dec 10, 2007
Edition: 1st
Customer Quips
“That pie has the same calories as three Big Macs?”, “Very practical, helpful book”, “If you *must* eat fast food, this is a handy little book to have.”, “Great, helpful guide that restaurants don't want us to read :->”, “Excellent, But Simple Resource for Everyone!”
Save to compare |
This item is also available in these media formats.
| 1 |
|
Eat This Not That! for Kids!: Be the Leanest, Fittest Family on the Block!
by David Zinczenko, Matt Goulding
(Book)
(119 reviews)
from $5.48 Binding: Paperback
Published: Aug 19, 2008
Edition: 1
Customer Quips
“SHOW your kids how to eat.”, “Buy This! for kids! (and yourself)”, “As a 30 year old who eats kids meals....”, “Entertaining”, “A Must Have Book”
Save to compare |
This item is included in these Listmania! lists.
| Lose Weight Permanently Eating Your Favorite Foods |
| Organic Food for Healthy Kids |
| Jay's Favorites |
| Diet & Weight Loss Books |
| Kids' Books that Aren't for Kids |
| Price | Condition | Seller Information | Ready to buy? |
|
$13.57
You save 32%
|
New |
Seller: AMAZON.COM
Comments: Eligible for FREE Super Saver Shipping on orders over $25.
|
|
|
$1.99
You save 90%
|
Used - good |
Seller: HPB-OUTLET OHIO
Rating:
(5039 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
|
$1.99
You save 90%
|
Used - acceptable |
Seller: AIRPORTPLACEBOOKS
Rating:
(16696 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
|
$2.00
You save 90%
|
Used - good |
Seller: GOODWILL INDUSTRIES OF MICHIANA, INC.
Rating:
(760 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
|
$2.03
You save 90%
|
Used - good |
Seller: YANKEE_CLIPPER_BOOKS_
Rating:
(15906 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
|
$2.13
You save 89%
|
Used - acceptable |
Seller: THRIFTIT
Rating:
(8892 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
|
$2.14
You save 89%
|
Used - verygood |
Seller: BOOKS-FYI
Rating:
(9290 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
|
$2.14
You save 89%
|
Used - verygood |
Seller: BLUE CLOUD BOOKS
Rating:
(2918 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
|
$2.18
You save 89%
|
Used - verygood |
Seller: MCKENZIEBOOKS
Rating:
(40702 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
|
$2.22
You save 89%
|
Used - good |
Seller: DREAMBOOKSCO
Rating:
(3221 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
|
$2.30
You save 88%
|
Used - acceptable |
Seller: KATTY_SHACK
Rating:
(1391 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
| Price | Condition | Seller Information | Ready to buy? |
|
$13.57
You save 32%
|
New |
Seller: AMAZON.COM
Comments: Eligible for FREE Super Saver Shipping on orders over $25.
|
|
|
$6.63
You save 67%
|
New |
Seller: MR. TRANSLATOR
Rating:
(288 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
Brand-new bestselling book at superb condition & unbeatable price. Lightning fast shipping..
|
|
|
$6.64
You save 67%
|
New |
Seller: BETHSBOOKSROCK
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
|
$6.66
You save 67%
|
New |
Seller: OLDBUTCOOL
Rating:
(7258 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
NEW. DISCOUNTED DUE TO CREASE ON BACK COVER Book has small overstock mark on paper edges. May have slight shelfwear. All orders are guaranteed. Your money back if not satisfied. Lightning shipping, same day in most cases. Order with confidence, check our feedback..
|
|
|
$7.78
You save 61%
|
New |
Seller: OLDBUTCOOL
Rating:
(7258 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
New. Book has small overstock mark on paper edges. May have slight shelfwear. All orders are guaranteed. Your money back if not satisfied. Lightning shipping, same day in most cases. Order with confidence, check our feedback..
|
|
|
$7.87
You save 61%
|
New |
Seller: THESUZBOOKSTORE
Rating:
(466 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
Excellent Book with NO tears or marks & No remainders. Light edgewear. Looks Wonderful & Ships today with FREE tracking!.
|
|
|
$7.88
You save 61%
|
New |
Seller: BOBYTOBBY
Rating:
(224 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
NEW book Ships fast.
|
|
|
$7.95
You save 60%
|
New |
Seller: TREEBEARDBOOKS
Rating:
(28135 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
May have small remainder mark. Brand New, Fast and Professional Shipping (no shipping to: APO, FPO, AK, HI, PR as standard mail to these locations takes 4+ weeks)..
|
|
|
$8.00
You save 60%
|
New |
Seller: APRILWILLIAMS
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
|
$9.00
You save 55%
|
New |
Seller: TASHID
Rating:
(12 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
New..
|
|
|
$9.08
You save 54%
|
New |
Seller: WOLFCREEK_BOOKS
Rating:
(5466 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
CLEAN NEW COPY..
|
|
| Price | Condition | Seller Information | Ready to buy? |
|
$1.99
You save 90%
|
Used - good |
Seller: HPB-OUTLET OHIO
Rating:
(5041 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
May contain highlighting and/or notes, some shelf wear. Please select Expedited shipping for faster delivery..
|
|
|
$1.99
You save 90%
|
Used - acceptable |
Seller: AIRPORTPLACEBOOKS
Rating:
(16699 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
Acceptable: book has underlining, highlighting, wear to cover or corners, notes in margins, writing inside front cover or crease to cover but is intact and does not have missing pages. Overall integrity of book is acceptable. Cover has creases dents or scuffs. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays.).
|
|
|
$2.00
You save 90%
|
Used - good |
Seller: GOODWILL INDUSTRIES OF MICHIANA, INC.
Rating:
(760 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
|
$2.03
You save 90%
|
Used - good |
Seller: YANKEE_CLIPPER_BOOKS_
Rating:
(15910 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value..
|
|
|
$2.13
You save 89%
|
Used - acceptable |
Seller: THRIFTIT
Rating:
(8893 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
Satisfaction Gauranteed. Media Mail delivery times are not gauranteed by the Post Office. Most items arrive in 10-14 business days. Shipments to the West Coast from time to time are taking longer then 14 business days. If you need your item sooner then 14 business days please use expedited shipping. We have no control over the delivery speed once an item leaves our warehouse. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases..
|
|
|
$2.14
You save 89%
|
Used - verygood |
Seller: BOOKS-FYI
Rating:
(9291 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
ships out next day, click expedited for faster shipping.
|
|
|
$2.14
You save 89%
|
Used - verygood |
Seller: BLUE CLOUD BOOKS
Rating:
(2920 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books รข?" Hot deals from the land of the sun..
|
|
|
$2.18
You save 89%
|
Used - verygood |
Seller: MCKENZIEBOOKS
Rating:
(40704 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
Slight wear to the cover and pages. Pages appear unmarked. Sticker on front cover. Slight shelf wear. Ships the next business day, with tracking and delivery confirmation sent to your email..
|
|
|
$2.22
You save 89%
|
Used - good |
Seller: DREAMBOOKSCO
Rating:
(3218 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some markings, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover..
|
|
|
$2.30
You save 88%
|
Used - acceptable |
Seller: KATTY_SHACK
Rating:
(1391 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
peice cut out of back cover, first page rumpled, rest is good! sm PB, no writing, buy happy :0) PO3.
|
|
Be alerted when prices and the sales rank of this item meet your criteria. Not only do you save money, you can also ask Amazon.com to refund the difference when the price of an item you bought in the past 30 days drops!
Instructions:
|
|
Original Beard Saver
Save to compare |
|
|
Eat This Not That! for Kids!: Be the Leanest, Fittest Family on the Block!
Save to compare |
|
|
Breaking Dawn (The Twilight Saga, Book 4)
Save to compare |
|
|
Eclipse (The Twilight Saga)
Save to compare |
|
|
Cinderella (Two-Disc Special Edition)
Save to compare |
|
|
Sleeping Beauty (Two-Disc Platinum Edition)
Save to compare |
|
|
The Jungle Book (40th Anniversary Platinum Edition)
Save to compare |
|
|
Zune 80 GB Digital Media Player (Black)
Save to compare |
|
|
Incipio Leather Flip Case for Zune 80/120 GB (Black)
Save to compare |
|
|
Amazon 1st Generation Kindle Replacement Book Cover
Save to compare |
|
|
Solio H1000 Universal Hybrid Charger (Orange)
Save to compare |
|
|
Omron HJ-112 Digital Pocket Pedometer
Save to compare |
|
|
Second Chance
Save to compare |
|
|
Ghost Town
Save to compare |
|
|
Inglourious Basterds
Save to compare |
|
|
The Invention of Lying
Save to compare |
|
|
Soldier of Love
Save to compare |
|
|
Microsoft Office Home and Student 2007
Save to compare |
|
|
Klean Kanteen Stainless Steel Water Bottle
Save to compare |