![]() |
|
|
Breaking Dawn (The Twilight Saga, Book 4)
541 used & new items available
from $7.49.
Save to compare You can also find this item at Amazon.com Like this item? I want it I have it (1) I love it! (1) |
| ASIN: | 031606792X |
| Author: | Stephenie Meyer |
| Binding: | Hardcover |
| EAN: | 9780316067928 |
| Edition: | 1st |
| Feature: |
- ISBN13: 9780316067928
- Condition: NEW
- Notes: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark.
|
| ISBN: | 031606792X |
| Label: | Little, Brown Books for Young Readers |
| Manufacturer: | Little, Brown Books for Young Readers |
| No. Of Items: | 1 |
| No. Of Pages: | 756 |
| Package Dimensions: |
- Height: 2.4 inches
- Length: 8.3 inches
- Width: 5.8 inches
- Weight: 2.05 pounds
|
| Product Group: | Book |
| Publication Date: | Aug 2, 2008 |
| Publisher: | Little, Brown Books for Young Readers |
| Reading Level: | Young Adult |
| Release Date: | Aug 2, 2008 |
| Sales Rank: | 50 |
| Studio: | Little, Brown Books for Young Readers |
To be irrevocably in love with a vampire is both fantasy and nightmare woven into a dangerously heightened reality for Bella Swan. Pulled in one direction by her intense passion for Edward Cullen, and in another by her profound connection to werewolf Jacob Black, a tumultuous year of temptation, loss, and strife have led her to the ultimate turning point. Her imminent choice to either join the dark but seductive world of immortals or to pursue a fully human life has become the thread from which the fates of two tribes hangs.
Now that Bella has made her decision, a startling chain of unprecedented events is about to unfold with potentially devastating, and unfathomable, consequences. Just when the frayed strands of Bella's life--first discovered in Twilight, then scattered and torn in New Moon and Eclipse--seem ready to heal and knit together, could they be destroyed... forever?
The astonishing, breathlessly anticipated conclusion to the Twilight Saga, Breaking Dawn illuminates the secrets and mysteries of this spellbinding romantic epic that has entranced millions.
Heartbreak of Heathcliff Proportions
Can I give it zero stars?
So bad, I want to rewrite it myself
The Worst Book Ever
Sickening
Just, wow.
Poorly written and vastly overestimated
I want my time and money back
Boring, fails to use logic. Lacks in character interest.
Another dissapointed customerHere are some similar items that might interest you.
| 1 |
|
Eclipse (The Twilight Saga)
by Stephenie Meyer
(Book)
(1895 reviews)
from $3.52 Binding: Paperback
Published: Aug 4, 2009
Edition: Reprint
Customer Quips
“vampires, werewolves, and helpless females”, “Ahh...guilty pleasures...”, “False Reviews???”, “A unique book in the trilogy -- in all a Mix between vasting
dissapointing and tragicly romantic”, “What a shame...”
Save to compare |
| 2 |
|
New Moon (The Twilight Saga, Book 2)
by Stephenie Meyer
(Book)
(2208 reviews)
from $0.79 Binding: Paperback
Published: May 31, 2008
Edition: Unknown
Customer Quips
“Vapid Vampires finally get shunted aside, but all for naught.”, “So You Want to Be A Vampire...”, “quick....somebody get this girl a man!”, “The Vampires May Glittler, but it's only Skin Deep”, “Seriously?”
Save to compare |
| 3 |
|
Twilight (The Twilight Saga, Book 1)
by Stephenie Meyer
(Book)
(4736 reviews)
from $0.97 Binding: Paperback
Published: Sep 6, 2006
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Customer Quips
“Good for a rainy day fantasy...”, “Best book of the decade? Really?”, “Where are all the mothers out there?”, “aromatic airhead meets vacuous vampire”, “Are you guys serious?”
Save to compare |
| 4 |
|
The Host: A Novel
by Stephenie Meyer
(Book)
(1403 reviews)
from $5.38 Binding: Hardcover
Published: May 6, 2008
Edition: 1
Customer Quips
“Exciting and Thought-Provoking Post-Invasion Story”, “A Fascinating Story!”, “Sci-fi for people who don't like sci-fi”, “Who wants a whimper when you need a bang?”, “irritating”
Save to compare |
| 5 |
|
Twilight (Two-Disc Special Edition)
Kristen Stewart, Robert Pattinson
(DVD)
(1367 reviews)
from $15.70 Customer Quips
“Oh so terrible, but amazingly addicting. Love it, but wonder why.”, “Became a fan after the movie...”, “Obsessing over Twilight and can't wait for the DVD!!”, “Is this what love is supposed to be?”, “Love at First Whiff”
Save to compare |
This item is also available in these media formats.
| 1 |
|
Breaking Dawn (The Twilight Saga, Book 4)
by Stephenie Meyer
(Book)
(5068 reviews)
from $26.99 Binding: Audio CD
Published: Aug 2, 2008
Edition: Unabridged
Customer Quips
“Heartbreak of Heathcliff Proportions”, “Can I give it zero stars?”, “So bad, I want to rewrite it myself”, “The Worst Book Ever”, “Sickening”
Save to compare |
| 3 |
|
Breaking Dawn (Twilight, Book 4)
by Stephenie Meyer
(Book)
(5068 reviews)
from $20.00 Binding: Hardcover
Published: Jan 1, 2008
Edition: First Edition
Customer Quips
“Heartbreak of Heathcliff Proportions”, “Can I give it zero stars?”, “So bad, I want to rewrite it myself”, “The Worst Book Ever”, “Sickening”
Save to compare |
| 4 |
|
Breaking Dawn Special Edition (The Twilight Saga)
by Stephenie Meyer
(Book)
(5068 reviews)
from $5.95 Binding: Hardcover
Published: Aug 4, 2009
Edition: Har/DVD Sp
Customer Quips
“Heartbreak of Heathcliff Proportions”, “Can I give it zero stars?”, “So bad, I want to rewrite it myself”, “The Worst Book Ever”, “Sickening”
Save to compare |
| 5 |
|
Breaking Dawn (Thorndike Literacy Bridge Young Adult)
by Stephenie Meyer
(Book)
(5068 reviews)
from $14.35 Binding: Hardcover
Published: Jan 21, 2009
Edition: Lrg
Customer Quips
“Heartbreak of Heathcliff Proportions”, “Can I give it zero stars?”, “So bad, I want to rewrite it myself”, “The Worst Book Ever”, “Sickening”
Save to compare |
| 6 |
|
Breaking Dawn (Twilight, Book 4)
by Stephenie Meyer
(Book)
(5068 reviews)
from $12.76 Binding: Hardcover
Published: Aug 4, 2008
Edition: First Edition. states
Customer Quips
“Heartbreak of Heathcliff Proportions”, “Can I give it zero stars?”, “So bad, I want to rewrite it myself”, “The Worst Book Ever”, “Sickening”
Save to compare |
| 7 |
|
Breaking Dawn (Waterstones)
by Stephenie Meyer
(Book)
(5068 reviews)
from $32.17 Binding: Hardcover
Published: Aug 4, 2008
Customer Quips
“Heartbreak of Heathcliff Proportions”, “Can I give it zero stars?”, “So bad, I want to rewrite it myself”, “The Worst Book Ever”, “Sickening”
Save to compare |
| 11 |
|
Breaking Dawn
by Stephenie Meyer
(Book)
(5068 reviews)
from $18.28 Binding: Paperback
Published: 2008
Customer Quips
“Heartbreak of Heathcliff Proportions”, “Can I give it zero stars?”, “So bad, I want to rewrite it myself”, “The Worst Book Ever”, “Sickening”
Save to compare |
This item is included in these Listmania! lists.
| Price | Condition | Seller Information | Ready to buy? |
|
$12.65
You save 45%
|
New |
Seller: AMAZON.COM
Comments: Eligible for FREE Super Saver Shipping on orders over $25.
|
|
|
$7.49
You save 67%
|
Used - verygood |
Seller: DESERT-WILLOWBOOKS
Rating:
(980 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
|
$7.98
You save 65%
|
Used - good |
Seller: S0TH3A
Rating:
(671 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
|
$7.99
You save 65%
|
Used - good |
Seller: BOOKCLOSEOUTS_US
Rating:
(46868 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
|
$7.99
You save 65%
|
Used - acceptable |
Seller: FIRST CHOICE BOOKS
Rating:
(12 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
|
$7.99
You save 65%
|
Used - good |
Seller: 643BOOKS
Rating:
(341 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
|
$8.40
You save 63%
|
Used - good |
Seller: S0TH3A
Rating:
(671 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
|
$8.45
You save 63%
|
Used - verygood |
Seller: DOINGBOOKS
Rating:
(187 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
|
$8.45
You save 63%
|
Used - acceptable |
Seller: AGOODBOOKWA
Rating:
(211 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
|
$8.47
You save 63%
|
Used - acceptable |
Seller: TACOMA_GOODWILL
Rating:
(8637 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
|
$8.72
You save 62%
|
Used - verygood |
Seller: OWLSBOOKS
Rating:
(49235 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
| Price | Condition | Seller Information | Ready to buy? |
|
$12.65
You save 45%
|
New |
Seller: AMAZON.COM
Comments: Eligible for FREE Super Saver Shipping on orders over $25.
|
|
|
$9.00
You save 61%
|
New |
Seller: ISISARIVING BUSTED BOOK BIN
Rating:
(95 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
*ink mark on top of book/dustcover slightly damaged/smaller sized edition.
|
|
|
$11.50
You save 50%
|
New |
Seller: MEDIASTODAY
Rating:
(1131 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
Hardcover Book with Dust Jacket is Brand New, crisp & Beautiful .*****We ship fast .usually within the same business day or 24 hours. in bubble protection .with FREE Tracking number + email notification *****.
|
|
|
$11.51
You save 50%
|
New |
Seller: COLLEEN'S STUFF
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
- Brand New - Stated First Edition - May contain some minor rubbing on the back of the DJ..
|
|
|
$11.51
You save 50%
|
New |
Seller: BOOKCLOSEOUTS_US
Rating:
(46869 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
New, unread, publisher over-stock copies. Ships out by NEXT Business Day. We have shipped TWO MILLION+ Amazon orders to-date. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee!.
|
|
|
$11.75
You save 49%
|
New |
Seller: BOOKCLOSEOUTS_US
Rating:
(46869 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
New, unread, publisher over-stock copies. Ships out by NEXT Business Day. We have shipped TWO MILLION+ Amazon orders to-date. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee!.
|
|
|
$11.98
You save 48%
|
New |
Seller: AJ FIDELIS
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
|
$11.99
You save 48%
|
New |
Seller: BOOKCLOSEOUTS_US
Rating:
(46869 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
New, unread, publisher over-stock copies. Ships out by NEXT Business Day. We have shipped TWO MILLION+ Amazon orders to-date. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee!.
|
|
|
$12.00
You save 48%
|
New |
Seller: PUMPUMX3
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
perfect condition! ships quick!.
|
|
|
$12.00
You save 48%
|
New |
Seller: ECHELLESS
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
|
$12.00
You save 48%
|
New |
Seller: STONE'S BOOKS
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
It is in original packaging. Never opened..
|
|
| Price | Condition | Seller Information | Ready to buy? |
|
$7.49
You save 67%
|
Used - verygood |
Seller: DESERT-WILLOWBOOKS
Rating:
(980 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
|
|
|
$7.98
You save 65%
|
Used - good |
Seller: S0TH3A
Rating:
(671 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
.Ex-library (has library stickers & stamps). Clean text, light wrinkle on few pages, normal shelf wear, no writing or highlighting. Same day shipping if processed before 5 pm eastern time on business day. If not, will ship next business day..
|
|
|
$7.99
You save 65%
|
Used - acceptable |
Seller: FIRST CHOICE BOOKS
Rating:
(12 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
Good reading copy, would be listed as very good except binding is broken inside front cover. Dust jacket has some shelf wear. Ships same or next day..
|
|
|
$7.99
You save 65%
|
Used - good |
Seller: 643BOOKS
Rating:
(341 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
No dust jacket. Text is clean and unmarked. Only slight wear to coverboards.
|
|
|
$7.99
You save 65%
|
Used - good |
Seller: BOOKCLOSEOUTS_US
Rating:
(46869 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
BookCloseouts scratch & dent version. New book that may have some cosmetic damage (i.e. shelf-wear, torn or missing dust jacket, dented corner...). Otherwise excellent specimen - guaranteed!.
|
|
|
$8.40
You save 63%
|
Used - good |
Seller: S0TH3A
Rating:
(671 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
.Ex-library (has library stickers & stamps). Clean text, normal shelf wear, no writing or highlighting. Same day shipping if processed before 5 pm eastern time on business day. If not, will ship next business day..
|
|
|
$8.45
You save 63%
|
Used - acceptable |
Seller: AGOODBOOKWA
Rating:
(211 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
Little, Brown 1st ed 21st print (August 2, 2008) hardcover in jacket - jacket and book edge wear, some light edge soiling, jacket creasing, a couple of wavy pages, no markings or corner creases.
|
|
|
$8.45
You save 63%
|
Used - verygood |
Seller: DOINGBOOKS
Rating:
(187 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
book appears unread - dust cover has wear - over 5 yrs of satisfied Amazon buyers.
|
|
|
$8.47
You save 63%
|
Used - acceptable |
Seller: TACOMA_GOODWILL
Rating:
(8637 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
An acceptable and readable copy; all pages are intact, and the spine and cover are also intact. May have significant usage wear, age discoloration, stains, soil, exposure to moisture, tape, stickers, cover creases, cocked spine, bent boards, missing or damaged dust jacket, bumped corners, bent pages, previous owner label or name, remainder mark, inscription, notes, underlining and/or highlighting. Text only; no CDs, InfoTrac, Access Codes, Activation Keys, or other inclusions, unless otherwise noted. Shipping confirmation and tracking provided. 100% of your purchase helps Goodwill create jobs and change lives..
|
|
|
$8.72
You save 62%
|
Used - verygood |
Seller: OWLSBOOKS
Rating:
(49238 ratings) View feedback
Shipping:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.
Comments:
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!.
|
|
Be alerted when prices and the sales rank of this item meet your criteria. Not only do you save money, you can also ask Amazon.com to refund the difference when the price of an item you bought in the past 30 days drops!
Instructions:
|
|
Breaking Dawn (The Twilight Saga, Book 4)
Save to compare |
|
|
Eclipse (The Twilight Saga)
Save to compare |
|
|
Tom Cruise: An Unauthorized Biography
Save to compare |
|
|
Eat This Not That! for Kids!: Be the Leanest, Fittest Family on the Block!
Save to compare |
|
|
Cinderella (Two-Disc Special Edition)
Save to compare |
|
|
Incipio Leather Flip Case for Zune 80/120 GB (Black)
Save to compare |
|
|
Zune 80 GB Digital Media Player (Black)
Save to compare |
|
|
Soldier of Love
Save to compare |
|
|
Klean Kanteen Stainless Steel Colored Water Bottles
Save to compare |